Member Login
Upcoming Events
Apr 11, 2019
*2019 Speedo West Championships
Edmonton, Alberta *more information regarding thi...
...Read More
Apr 13, 2019
Wave Distance & 12 Under
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Pan Am Pool *more informati...
...Read More
Apr 26, 2019
*Golden Plains Invitational
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Pan Am Pool *more informati...
...Read More
May 11, 2019
Bison Sprint IM Meet
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Pan Am Pool *more informati...
...Read More
May 16, 2019
SWIM-A-THON
6-8pm at the Pan Am Pool
...Read More
May 25, 2019
Where Friends Meet
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Pan Am Pool *more informati...
...Read More
Jun 7, 2019
*LC Junior Provincials
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Pan Am Pool *more informati...
...Read More
Jul 4, 2019
*LC ManSask
Winnipeg, Manitoba - Pan Am Pool *more informati...
...Read More
Jul 24, 2019
*2019 Cdn Junior Championships
Calgary, Alberta *more information regarding this...
...Read More
Aug 10, 2019
*2019 Western Canada Summer Games
Swift Current, SK *more information regarding thi...
...Read More

 



 
  
Facebook Widgets


MANITOBA MARLINS 2016/2017 AWARDS BANQUET

By: Head Coach - Oct. 15, 2017

The Manitoba Marlins 2016/2017 Awards Banquet took place on Saturday, October 14th at the Riverview Community Center. Congratulations to all the Marlins swimmers who received awards.


The following is a list of the award winners:

Age Group Awards SC:

10 & Under Female: Kayla Witwicki

10 & Under Male: Tam Doan

11 & 12 Female: Lauren Witwicki

11 & 12 Male: Theo Perry

13 & 14 Female: Tia Cummins

13 & 14 Male: Alex Haigh

15 & Over Female: Abi Shewchuk

15 & Over Male: Andrew Witwicki

Age Group Awards LC:

10 & Under Female: Arielle Patts

10 & Under Male: Tam Doan

11 & 12 Female: Lara Hodges

11 & 12 Male: Yogi Dhillon

13 & 14 Female: Tia Cummins

13 & 14 Male: Eddie Molloy

15 & Over Female: Elizabeth Mayhew

15 & Over Male: Andrew Witwicki

Mini Marlins Swim School Valedictorian:

Female: Marley Wong

Male: Martin Frank

Rookies of the Year:

Female: Arielle Patts

Male: James Chapman

Sportsmanship Award:

Lexi Jocelyn

Most Improved Swimmer:

12 & Under Female: Abby Sywake

13 & Under Male: Julian Joaquin

Most Improved Swimmer:

13 & Over Female: Brooklyn Neufeld

14 & Over Male: Nathanu Botha

Outstanding Award:

Female: Abi Shewchuk

Male: Andrew Witwicki

National Competition Award:

Andrew Witwicki
Latest News
March 18, 2019
MARLINS AT SPRINT/DISTANCE INVITATIONAL
...Read More
March 12, 2019
MANITOBA MARLINS AT PWI 2019
...Read More
February 26, 2019
MARLINS AT MANITOBA SHORT COURSE JUNIOR PROVINCIALS
...Read More
February 13, 2019
MARLINS AT SELKIRK
...Read More
February 5, 2019
MARLINS AT OUR NYI 2019
...Read More
January 25, 2019
MANITOBA MARLINS AT GRAND PRIX
...Read More
December 17, 2018
MANITOBA MARLINS AT SC MAN/SASK
...Read More
December 3, 2018
MANITOBA MARLINS SHINE AT THE LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL
...Read More
November 19, 2018
MARLINS AT SPRINT I.M. INVITATIONAL
...Read More
October 30, 2018
MARLINS AT CELEBRATE SWIMMING INVITATIONAL
...Read More
October 22, 2018
MM AWARDS BANQUET
...Read More
July 11, 2018
MARLINS AT MAN/SASK LC
...Read More
June 14, 2018
MARLINS AT LC JUNIOR PROVINCIALS
...Read More